Sunday, February 25

9:15 AM   –   Sunday Childcare Available   –   Childcare Facility
9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology: Dr. Kendra Smith   –   Fireside Room
9:45 AM   –   Parent Discussion Group   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
10:00 AM   –   Adult Choir Warm-Up   –   Sanctuary
10:00 AM   –   Youth and Children's Choir (YCC)   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:12 AM   –   Toddler Time   –   Skytown Building
11:13 AM   –   K-1st Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
11:14 AM   –   2nd-3rd Grade   –   Family Ministry Office
11:15 AM   –   4th-5th Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 6, 7 & 8
11:16 AM   –   Middle School   –   Conference Room
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
12:00 PM   –   Community Games   –   Lawn/Play-yard
12:15 PM   –   Teacher Reflection Circle   –   Family Ministry Office
12:30 PM   –   Humanist Connections   –   Chrysalis Room
12:30 PM   –   OWL (4-6) - Mandatory Orientation   –   Family Ministry Office + Conference Room
12:30 PM   –   People of Color Quarterly Caucus Meeting   –   Chancel + Music Room
12:30 PM   –   SJC: Taking Stock - White Caucus   –   Fireside Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #2 (2017-18)   –   Meditation Room
6:00 PM   –   Channing Club   –   Fireside Room

Monday, February 26

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room
4:00 PM   –   Building & Grounds Committee Meeting   –   Fireside Room
6:30 PM   –   East Bay Heritage Quilters 2018   –   Sanctuary

Tuesday, February 27

9:00 AM   –   University Section Club - Beehive Auction   –   Atrium, Social Hall, Fireside Room + Kitchen
12:30 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Music Room
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room

Wednesday, February 28

9:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
3:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #8 (2017-18)   –   Music Room

Thursday, March 1

8:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
10:00 AM   –   Coordinating Team Meeting   –   Administrative Office
5:30 PM   –   First Thursday Potluck   –   Social Hall + Kitchen
6:00 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room
6:45 PM   –   Evening Worship   –   Fireside Room
6:45 PM   –   Youth Adult Team Meeting   –   Family Ministry Office
7:30 PM   –   Chalice Circle #9 (2017-18)   –   Meditation Room
7:30 PM   –   Choir Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary
7:30 PM   –   Mission and Vision: Where Our Gladness & the World's Hunger Meet   –   Fireside Room

Friday, March 2

10:30 AM   –   Chalice Circle #11 (2017-18)   –   Fireside Room

Saturday, March 3

10:00 AM   –   The Good Earth School: Public Open House   –   Childcare Facility

Sunday, March 4

9:15 AM   –   Sunday Childcare Available   –   Childcare Facility
9:30 AM   –   Adult Religious Education: Our Faith's Roots   –   Social Hall
9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology: Rev. Dr. Sue Magidson   –   Fireside Room
10:00 AM   –   Adult Choir Warm-Up   –   Sanctuary
10:00 AM   –   Youth and Children's Choir (YCC)   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:12 AM   –   Toddler Time   –   Skytown Building
11:13 AM   –   K-1st Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
11:14 AM   –   2nd-3rd Grade   –   Family Ministry Office
11:15 AM   –   4th-5th Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 6, 7 & 8
11:16 AM   –   Middle School   –   Conference Room
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
12:00 PM   –   Annual Pledge Drive Kick-Off Lunch   –   Sanctuary, Social Hall + Kitchen
12:00 PM   –   Community Games   –   Lawn/Play-yard
12:15 PM   –   Teacher Reflection Circle   –   Family Ministry Office
12:30 PM   –   Humanist Connections   –   Chrysalis Room
12:30 PM   –   Music Committee Meeting   –   Music Room
12:30 PM   –   OWL (4-6) - Class: Values and Sexuality   –   Conference Room
12:30 PM   –   SJC Literature, Film & Drama Contingent   –   Fireside Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #1 (2017-18)   –   Meditation Room

Monday, March 5

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #3 (2017-18)   –   Music Room
7:00 PM   –   North Bay Threshold Choir   –   Fireside Room

Tuesday, March 6

9:15 AM   –   Canvass Committee Meeting   –   Fireside Room
12:30 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Fireside Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #10 (2017-18)   –   Music Room
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #5 (2017-18)   –   Meditation Room

Wednesday, March 7

9:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #7 (2017-18)   –   Music Room
6:00 PM   –   KSO 2017-18 Rehearsals   –   Sanctuary
7:00 PM   –   UUCB Board of Trustees   –   Fireside Room

Thursday, March 8

8:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
6:00 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room
7:30 PM   –   Budget Info Session   –   Fireside Room
7:30 PM   –   Choir Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary

Friday, March 9

6:00 PM   –   #180310 - Jeffrey-Taylor Wedding Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary

Saturday, March 10

2:00 PM   –   #180310 - Jeffrey-Taylor Wedding & Reception   –  
4:30 PM   –   Parents' Night Out   –   Family Ministry Office + Childcare Facility

Sunday, March 11

9:15 AM   –   Sunday Childcare Available   –   Childcare Facility
9:30 AM   –   Family Ministry Committee Meeting   –   Family Ministry Office
9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology: Rev. Dr. Chris Schriner   –   Fireside Room
9:45 AM   –   Parent Discussion Group   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
10:00 AM   –   Adult Choir Warm-Up   –   Sanctuary
10:00 AM   –   Usher Meeting   –   Conference Room
10:00 AM   –   Youth and Children's Choir (YCC)   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:12 AM   –   Toddler Time   –   Skytown Building
11:13 AM   –   K-1st Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
11:14 AM   –   2nd-3rd Grade   –   Family Ministry Office
11:15 AM   –   4th-5th Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 6, 7 & 8
11:16 AM   –   Middle School   –   Conference Room
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
12:00 PM   –   Community Games   –   Lawn/Play-yard
12:15 PM   –   Teacher Reflection Circle   –   Family Ministry Office
12:30 PM   –   Humanist Connections   –   Chrysalis Room
12:30 PM   –   OWL (4-6) - Class: Images and Popular Culture   –   Conference Room
12:30 PM   –   SJC: Taking Stock - White Caucus   –   Fireside Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #2 (2017-18)   –   Meditation Room
1:00 PM   –   SongFest - Spring Awakening   –   Sanctuary + Music Room
6:00 PM   –   Social Justice Council Meeting   –   Fireside Room

Monday, March 12

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room
6:00 PM   –   #170317- West County Winds Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary, Music Room + Atrium

Tuesday, March 13

10:00 AM   –   Endowment Committee Meeting   –   Music Room
12:30 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #6 (2017-18)   –   Meditation Room

Wednesday, March 14

9:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
3:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #8 (2017-18)   –   Music Room
6:00 PM   –   KSO 2017-18 Rehearsals   –   Sanctuary
7:30 PM   –   Intern Committee Meeting   –   Meditation Room
7:30 PM   –   Worship Associates Meeting   –   R.E. Building – Room 2

Thursday, March 15

8:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
10:00 AM   –   Coordinating Team Meeting   –   Administrative Office
6:00 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #9 (2017-18)   –   Meditation Room
7:30 PM   –   Choir Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary

Friday, March 16

10:30 AM   –   Chalice Circle #11 (2017-18)   –   Fireside Room
6:00 PM   –   Church on Tap   –   Albany Tap Room

Saturday, March 17

12:00 PM   –   #170317 - West County Winds Concert   –   Sanctuary, Music Room + Atrium
4:00 PM   –   Family Spirit Circles   –  

Sunday, March 18

9:15 AM   –   Sunday Childcare Available   –   Childcare Facility
9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology: Br. Bede Healey, OSB Cam, PhD   –   Fireside Room
10:00 AM   –   Adult Choir Warm-Up   –   Sanctuary
10:00 AM   –   Youth and Children's Choir (YCC)   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Reverse R.E. -- Rooms TBD   –  
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:12 AM   –   Toddler Time   –   Skytown Building
11:13 AM   –   K-1st Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
11:14 AM   –   2nd-3rd Grade   –   Family Ministry Office
11:15 AM   –   4th-5th Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 6, 7 & 8
11:16 AM   –   Middle School   –   Conference Room
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
12:00 PM   –   Community Games   –   Lawn/Play-yard
12:15 PM   –   Teacher Reflection Circle   –   Family Ministry Office
12:15 PM   –   Usher Meeting   –   Music Room
12:30 PM   –   Humanist Connections   –   Chrysalis Room
12:30 PM   –   OWL (4-6) - Class: Body Image   –   Conference Room
12:45 PM   –   Budget Info Session   –   Fireside Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #1 (2017-18)   –   Meditation Room
6:30 PM   –   Mist Tree Moon Circle   –   Fireside Room

Monday, March 19

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #3 (2017-18)   –   Music Room
7:00 PM   –   North Bay Threshold Choir   –   Fireside Room

Tuesday, March 20

9:15 AM   –   Canvass Committee Meeting   –   Fireside Room
10:30 AM   –   Pastoral Associates Meeting   –   Music Room
12:30 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Fireside Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #10 (2017-18)   –   Music Room
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #5 (2017-18)   –   Meditation Room

Wednesday, March 21

9:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #7 (2017-18)   –   Music Room
6:00 PM   –   KSO 2017-18 Rehearsals   –   Sanctuary
7:30 PM   –   Program Council Meeting   –   Fireside Room

Thursday, March 22

8:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
3:30 PM   –   Transylvanian Partner Church Meeting   –   Fireside Room
6:00 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room
7:30 PM   –   Choir Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary

Saturday, March 24

9:30 AM   –   Pine Crest School Book Club   –   Fireside Room
11:00 AM   –   PCD MUUGs Informational Meeting   –   Meditation Room
3:00 PM   –   #180324 - Memorial Service (David Lawler)   –   Fireside Room + Kitchen
5:30 PM   –   Families Serve Dinner at GRIP   –   GRIP Family Shelter

Sunday, March 25

12:00 AM   –   Palm Sunday   –  
9:15 AM   –   Sunday Childcare Available   –   Childcare Facility
9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology: Dr. Shahara Godfrey   –   Fireside Room
9:45 AM   –   Parent Discussion Group   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
10:00 AM   –   Adult Choir Warm-Up   –   Sanctuary
10:00 AM   –   Youth and Children's Choir (YCC)   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:12 AM   –   Toddler Time   –   Skytown Building
11:13 AM   –   K-1st Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
11:14 AM   –   2nd-3rd Grade   –   Family Ministry Office
11:15 AM   –   4th-5th Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 6, 7 & 8
11:16 AM   –   Middle School   –   Conference Room
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
12:00 PM   –   Community Games   –   Lawn/Play-yard
12:15 PM   –   Teacher Reflection Circle   –   Family Ministry Office
12:30 PM   –   Humanist Connections   –   Chrysalis Room
12:30 PM   –   OWL (4-6) - Class: Changes in Puberty   –   Conference Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #2 (2017-18)   –   Meditation Room
4:00 PM   –   #180325 - Contra Costa College Choral Concert   –   Sanctuary, Atrium + Music Room
6:00 PM   –   Channing Club   –   Fireside Room

Monday, March 26

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room
4:00 PM   –   Building & Grounds Committee Meeting   –   Fireside Room
6:30 PM   –   East Bay Heritage Quilters 2018   –   Social Hall

Tuesday, March 27

12:30 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room

Wednesday, March 28

9:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
3:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #8 (2017-18)   –   Music Room
6:00 PM   –   KSO 2017-18 Rehearsals   –   Sanctuary

Thursday, March 29

8:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
6:00 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room
7:30 PM   –   Choir Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary

Sunday, April 1

12:00 AM   –   Easter Sunday   –  
9:15 AM   –   Sunday Childcare Available   –   Childcare Facility
9:30 AM   –   Worship Service - Easter, Family Service   –   Sanctuary