Tuesday, November 13

10:30 AM   –   Endowment Committee Meeting   –   Music Room
12:15 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Chancel
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #5 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
2:30 PM   –   Hatha Yoga   –   Fireside Room
6:00 PM   –   #181117-18 - Berkeley Broadway Singers Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #7 (2018-19)   –   Music Room

Wednesday, November 14

9:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
10:30 AM   –   Aging With Grace   –   Fireside Room
2:00 PM   –   Coatroom Clean-Out - Atrium Coatroom   –  
3:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #9 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
6:00 PM   –   KSO 2018-19 Rehearsals   –   Sanctuary
7:15 PM   –   Program Council Meeting   –   Fireside Room

Thursday, November 15

8:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
10:00 AM   –   Coordinating Team Meeting   –   Administrative Office
2:00 PM   –   Lawrence Lecture Debrief Meeting   –   Music Room
6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #10 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
7:00 PM   –   Choir Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary + Music Room

Friday, November 16

1:15 PM   –   The Good Earth School Staff Meeting   –   Conference Room
2:00 PM   –   Piano Tuning (Chickering)   –   Sanctuary
5:00 PM   –   Cornbread Baking Party   –   Kitchen

Saturday, November 17

4:00 PM   –   Family Spirit Circle   –   Lawn/Play-yard
7:30 PM   –   #181117-18 - Berkeley Broadway Singers Fall Concert   –   Sanctuary, Atrium + Fireside Room

Sunday, November 18

8:30 AM   –   Food Drive   –   Atrium + Kitchen
9:15 AM   –   Sunday Childcare Available   –   Childcare Facility
9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology: Wyndy J. Knox Carr   –   Fireside Room
10:00 AM   –   Youth and Children's Choir (YCC) Rehearsal   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
12:00 PM   –   Community Games   –   Lawn/Play-yard
12:15 PM   –   Teacher Reflection Circle   –   Family Ministry Office
12:30 PM   –   Chalice Circle for New Members   –   Music Room
12:30 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Discussion   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
12:30 PM   –   POCC & WOWS Joint Meeting   –   Fireside Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #1 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
2:00 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Potluck (CHANGE ROOM)   –  
4:00 PM   –   #181117-18 - Berkeley Broadway Singers Fall Concert   –   Sanctuary, Atrium, Fireside Room

Monday, November 19

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #3 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
7:00 PM   –   North Bay Threshold Choir   –   Fireside Room
7:30 PM   –   Alternative Locations Working Group   –   Meditation Room

Tuesday, November 20

10:30 AM   –   Pastoral Associates   –   Music Room
12:15 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Chancel
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #4 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
2:30 PM   –   Hatha Yoga   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #6 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room

Wednesday, November 21

9:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary

Thursday, November 22

12:00 AM   –   Thanksgiving - Offices Closed   –  
1:00 PM   –   Thanksgiving Worship Service and Dinner   –   Atrium, Terrace, Fireside, Social + Kitchen

Friday, November 23

10:00 AM   –   Chalice Circle #12 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
1:15 PM   –   The Good Earth School Staff Meeting   –   Conference Room

Sunday, November 25

9:15 AM   –   Sunday Childcare Available   –   Childcare Facility
9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology: Wyndy J. Knox Carr   –   Fireside Room
9:45 AM   –   Parent Discussion Group   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
10:00 AM   –   Jewelry Table   –   Social Hall
10:00 AM   –   Past Board of Trustees Presidents Meeting   –   Conference Room
10:00 AM   –   Youth and Children's Choir (YCC) Rehearsal   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:12 AM   –   Toddler Time   –   Childcare Facility + Lawn/Play-yard
11:13 AM   –   K-1st Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
11:14 AM   –   2nd-3rd Grade   –   Family Ministry Office
11:15 AM   –   4th-5th Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 6, 7 & 8
11:16 AM   –   Middle School   –   Conference Room
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
12:00 PM   –   Community Games   –   Lawn/Play-yard
12:15 PM   –   Teacher Reflection Circle   –   Family Ministry Office
12:30 PM   –   "WOWS" Whites Opposing White Supremacy   –   Fireside Room
12:30 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Discussion   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #2 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
2:00 PM   –   Cultural Fair Planning Meeting   –   Music Room
2:00 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Potluck   –   Social Hall + Kitchen

Monday, November 26

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room
6:30 PM   –   East Bay Heritage Quilters 2018   –   Sanctuary

Tuesday, November 27

12:15 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Chancel
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #5 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
2:30 PM   –   Hatha Yoga   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #7 (2018-19)   –   Music Room

Wednesday, November 28

9:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
10:30 AM   –   Aging With Grace   –   Fireside Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #8 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
3:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #9 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
6:00 PM   –   KSO 2018-19 Rehearsals   –   Sanctuary

Thursday, November 29

8:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
6:30 PM   –   #181201 - Contra Costa Chorale Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary + Music Room
6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room
6:30 PM   –   NO CHOIR REHEARSAL THIS THURSDAY P.M. (Per Bryan B.)   –  

Friday, November 30

1:15 PM   –   The Good Earth School Staff Meeting   –   Conference Room

Saturday, December 1

5:00 PM   –   #181201 - Contra Costa Chorale Fall Concert   –   Sanctuary, Atrium + Music Room

Sunday, December 2

9:15 AM   –   Sunday Childcare Available   –   Childcare Facility
9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology: Rev. Dr. Jay Atkinson   –   Fireside Room
10:00 AM   –   Holiday Fair   –   Atrium + Social Hall
10:00 AM   –   Past Board of Trustees Presidents Meeting   –   Conference Room
10:00 AM   –   Youth and Children's Choir (YCC) Rehearsal   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:12 AM   –   Toddler Time   –   Childcare Facility + Lawn/Play-yard
11:13 AM   –   K-1st Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
11:14 AM   –   2nd-3rd Grade   –   Family Ministry Office
11:15 AM   –   4th-5th Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 6, 7 & 8
11:16 AM   –   Middle School   –   Conference Room
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
12:00 PM   –   Community Games   –   Lawn/Play-yard
12:15 PM   –   Teacher Reflection Circle   –   Family Ministry Office
12:30 PM   –   Freestone Committee Meeting   –   Conference Room
12:30 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Discussion   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
12:30 PM   –   SJC: LFDC Meeting   –   Fireside Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #1 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
2:00 PM   –   #181202 - Albany Music School, Recital #1   –   Sanctuary + Music Room
2:00 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Potluck   –   Social Hall + Kitchen

Monday, December 3

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #3 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
7:00 PM   –   North Bay Threshold Choir   –   Fireside Room
7:30 PM   –   Alternative Locations Working Group   –   Meditation Room
7:30 PM   –   Nominating Committee Meeting   –   Music Room

Tuesday, December 4

12:00 AM   –   test   –   UUCB
12:15 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Chancel
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #4 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
2:30 PM   –   Hatha Yoga   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #6 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room

Wednesday, December 5

9:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #8 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
6:00 PM   –   KSO 2018-19 Rehearsals   –   Sanctuary
7:00 PM   –   UUCB Board of Trustees   –   Fireside Room

Thursday, December 6

8:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
10:00 AM   –   Coordinating Team Meeting   –   Administrative Office
6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #10 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
7:00 PM   –   Choir Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary + Music Room

Friday, December 7

1:15 PM   –   The Good Earth School Staff Meeting   –   Conference Room
6:00 PM   –   Youth Holiday Party   –   Fireside Room

Saturday, December 8

1:30 PM   –   #181208 - Eric Glick Rieman Student Recital   –   Fireside Room
4:30 PM   –   Childcare - Parents Night Out   –   Childcare Facility
4:30 PM   –   Parents Night Out   –   Family Ministry Office
6:00 PM   –   #181208 - Lucina Lippman Bat Mitzvah Party   –   Social Hall + Kitchen

Sunday, December 9

9:15 AM   –   Sunday Childcare Available   –   Childcare Facility
9:30 AM   –   Family Ministry Committee Meeting   –   Family Ministry Office
9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology: James O’Hara, PhD   –   Fireside Room
9:45 AM   –   Parent Discussion Group   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
10:00 AM   –   Holiday Fair   –   Atrium + Social Hall
10:00 AM   –   Jewelry Table   –   Social Hall
10:00 AM   –   Youth and Children's Choir (YCC) Rehearsal   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:12 AM   –   Toddler Time   –   Childcare Facility + Lawn/Play-yard
11:13 AM   –   K-1st Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
11:14 AM   –   2nd-3rd Grade   –   Family Ministry Office
11:15 AM   –   4th-5th Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 6, 7 & 8
11:16 AM   –   Middle School   –   Conference Room
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
12:00 PM   –   Community Games   –   Lawn/Play-yard
12:15 PM   –   Teacher Reflection Circle   –   Family Ministry Office
12:30 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Discussion   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #2 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
2:00 PM   –   #181209 - Albany Music School, Recital #2   –   Sanctuary + Music Room
2:00 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Potluck   –   Social Hall + Kitchen
6:00 PM   –   Social Justice Council Meeting   –   Fireside Room

Monday, December 10

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room

Tuesday, December 11

10:30 AM   –   Endowment Committee Meeting   –   Music Room
12:15 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Chancel
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #5 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
2:30 PM   –   Hatha Yoga   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #7 (2018-19)   –   Music Room

Wednesday, December 12

9:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
10:30 AM   –   Aging With Grace   –   Fireside Room
11:00 AM   –   Homeschool Craft Fair   –   Social Hall + Kitchen
3:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #9 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
6:00 PM   –   KSO 2018-19 Rehearsals   –   Sanctuary
7:15 PM   –   Program Council Meeting   –   Fireside Room

Thursday, December 13

8:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #11 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
7:00 PM   –   Choir Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary + Music Room

Friday, December 14

10:00 AM   –   Chalice Circle #12 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
11:30 AM   –   Women's Book Group   –   Fireside Room
1:15 PM   –   The Good Earth School Staff Meeting   –   Conference Room
4:00 PM   –   #181214 - Gaia Girls Winter Gala   –   Social Hall + Kitchen

Saturday, December 15

10:00 AM   –   Pine Crest School Holiday Party   –   Social Hall
4:00 PM   –   Family Spirit Circle   –   Lawn/Play-yard
7:30 PM   –   #181215 - Kensington Symphony Orchestra in Concert   –   Sanctuary + Atrium

Sunday, December 16

9:15 AM   –   Sunday Childcare Available   –   Childcare Facility
9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology: Jeanne Foster   –   Fireside Room
10:00 AM   –   Youth and Children's Choir (YCC) Rehearsal   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:12 AM   –   Toddler Time   –   Childcare Facility + Lawn/Play-yard
11:13 AM   –   K-1st Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
11:14 AM   –   2nd-3rd Grade   –   Family Ministry Office
11:15 AM   –   4th-5th Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 6, 7 & 8
11:16 AM   –   Middle School   –   Conference Room
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
12:00 PM   –   Community Games   –   Lawn/Play-yard
12:15 PM   –   Teacher Reflection Circle   –   Family Ministry Office
12:30 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Discussion   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
12:30 PM   –   UUCB People of Color Caucus   –   Fireside Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #1 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room