Wednesday, October 17

6:00 PM   –   KSO 2018-19 Rehearsals   –   Sanctuary

Thursday, October 18

8:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
10:00 AM   –   Coordinating Team Meeting   –   Administrative Office
1:00 PM   –   Quiet Hours/Shamanic Journeying   –   Fireside Room
6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #10 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
7:30 PM   –   Choir Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary + Music Room

Friday, October 19

11:30 AM   –   Women's Book Group   –   Fireside Room
1:15 PM   –   The Good Earth School Staff Meeting   –   Conference Room
6:30 PM   –   Youth Halloween Event (Haunted House)   –   Social Hall

Saturday, October 20

1:00 PM   –   #181020 - James O'Neil Memorial Service   –   Atrium + Kitchen
4:00 PM   –   Family Spirit Circle   –   Lawn/Play-yard

Sunday, October 21

9:15 AM   –   Sunday Childcare Available   –   Childcare Facility
9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology: Rev. Christian Schmidt   –   Fireside Room
10:00 AM   –   Youth and Children's Choir (YCC) Rehearsal   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:12 AM   –   Toddler Time   –   Childcare Facility + Lawn/Play-yard
11:13 AM   –   K-1st Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
11:14 AM   –   2nd-3rd Grade   –   Family Ministry Office
11:15 AM   –   4th-5th Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 6, 7 & 8
11:16 AM   –   Middle School   –   Conference Room
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
12:00 PM   –   Community Games   –   Lawn/Play-yard
12:15 PM   –   Teacher Reflection Circle   –   Family Ministry Office
12:30 PM   –   Congregational Meeting re Freestone   –   Social Hall
12:30 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Discussion - WILL NEED TO START LATE   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
12:30 PM   –   Membership Signing - WILL NEED TO START LATE   –   Fireside Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #1 (2018-19) - WILL NEED TO START LATE   –   Meditation Room
2:00 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Potluck - WILL NEED TO START LATE   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4

Monday, October 22

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room
7:30 PM   –   Nominating Committee Meeting   –   Music Room

Tuesday, October 23

12:15 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Chancel
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #5 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
2:30 PM   –   Hatha Yoga   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #7 (2018-19)   –   Music Room

Wednesday, October 24

9:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
10:30 AM   –   Aging With Grace   –   Fireside Room
3:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #9 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
6:00 PM   –   KSO 2018-19 Rehearsals   –   Sanctuary
8:30 PM   –   Special Rehearsal - Voci Women's Chorus   –   Fireside Room

Thursday, October 25

8:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
2:00 PM   –   Lawrence Lecture Committee Meeting   –   Music Room
3:30 PM   –   Transylvanian Partner Church Committee   –   Fireside Room
6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #11 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
7:30 PM   –   Chalice Facilitator Meetings   –   Fireside Room
7:30 PM   –   Choir Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary + Music Room

Friday, October 26

10:00 AM   –   Chalice Circle #12 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
1:15 PM   –   The Good Earth School Staff Meeting   –   Conference Room

Saturday, October 27

1:00 PM   –   #181027 - Sri Lankan Dinner & Concert   –   Social Hall + Atrium
4:00 PM   –   Harvest Festival - The Good Earth School   –   Childcare Facility

Sunday, October 28

9:15 AM   –   Sunday Childcare Available   –   Childcare Facility
9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology: Deborah Schmidt   –   Fireside Room
9:45 AM   –   Parent Discussion Group   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
10:00 AM   –   Jewelry Table   –   Social Hall
10:00 AM   –   Youth and Children's Choir (YCC) Rehearsal   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:12 AM   –   Toddler Time   –   Childcare Facility + Lawn/Play-yard
11:13 AM   –   K-1st Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
11:14 AM   –   2nd-3rd Grade   –   Family Ministry Office
11:15 AM   –   4th-5th Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 6, 7 & 8
11:16 AM   –   Middle School   –   Conference Room
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
12:00 PM   –   Community Games   –   Lawn/Play-yard
12:15 PM   –   Teacher Reflection Circle   –   Family Ministry Office
12:30 PM   –   "WOWS" Whites Opposing White Supremacy   –   Music Room
12:30 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Discussion   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
12:30 PM   –   Maybeck Lunch & Shelter Rock   –   Fireside Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #2 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
2:00 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Potluck   –   Social Hall + Kitchen

Monday, October 29

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room
6:30 PM   –   East Bay Heritage Quilters 2018   –   Sanctuary
7:30 PM   –   Nominating Committee Meeting   –   Music Room

Tuesday, October 30

12:15 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Chancel
2:30 PM   –   Hatha Yoga   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room

Wednesday, October 31

12:00 AM   –   Halloween   –  
9:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
6:00 PM   –   KSO 2018-19 Rehearsals   –   Sanctuary
8:30 PM   –   Special Rehearsal - Voci Women's Chorus   –   Fireside Room

Thursday, November 1

8:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
10:00 AM   –   Coordinating Team Meeting   –   Administrative Office
2:00 PM   –   Lawrence Lecture Committee Meeting   –   Music Room
6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #10 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
7:30 PM   –   Choir Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary + Music Room

Friday, November 2

12:00 AM   –   Middle School Fall Retreat   –  
1:15 PM   –   The Good Earth School Staff Meeting   –   Conference Room

Saturday, November 3

12:00 AM   –   Middle School Fall Retreat   –  
9:30 AM   –   M181103 - Meghan Dibble Student Recital   –   Fireside Room

Sunday, November 4

12:00 AM   –   Middle School Fall Retreat   –  
9:15 AM   –   Sunday Childcare Available   –   Childcare Facility
9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology: D. Patrick Miller   –   Fireside Room
10:00 AM   –   Youth and Children's Choir (YCC) Rehearsal   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:12 AM   –   Toddler Time   –   Childcare Facility + Lawn/Play-yard
11:13 AM   –   K-1st Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
11:14 AM   –   2nd-3rd Grade   –   Family Ministry Office
11:15 AM   –   4th-5th Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 6, 7 & 8
11:16 AM   –   Middle School   –   Conference Room
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
12:00 PM   –   Community Games   –   Lawn/Play-yard
12:15 PM   –   Teacher Reflection Circle   –   Family Ministry Office
12:30 PM   –   Chalice Circle for New Members   –   Music Room
12:30 PM   –   Freestone Committee Meeting   –   Conference Room
12:30 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Discussion   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
12:30 PM   –   SJC: LFDC Meeting   –   Fireside Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #1 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
2:00 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Potluck   –   Social Hall + Kitchen

Monday, November 5

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #3 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
7:00 PM   –   North Bay Threshold Choir   –   Fireside Room
7:30 PM   –   Alternative Locations Working Group   –   Meditation Room
7:30 PM   –   Nominating Committee Meeting   –   Music Room

Tuesday, November 6

12:15 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Chancel
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #4 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
2:30 PM   –   Hatha Yoga   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #6 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room

Wednesday, November 7

9:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #8 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
6:00 PM   –   KSO 2018-19 Rehearsals   –   Sanctuary
7:00 PM   –   UUCB Board of Trustees   –   Fireside Room

Thursday, November 8

8:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #11 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
7:00 PM   –   Choir Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary + Music Room

Friday, November 9

10:00 AM   –   Chalice Circle #12 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
1:15 PM   –   The Good Earth School Staff Meeting   –   Conference Room
7:00 PM   –   2018 Lawrence Lecture: Community Sing with Ysaye Barnwell   –   Sanctuary

Saturday, November 10

10:00 AM   –   Advanced Directives Workshop   –   Fireside Room
11:00 AM   –   M181110 - Nancy Kelly Memorial Service   –   Sanctuary, Atrium, Social Hall + Kitchen
4:30 PM   –   Childcare - Parents Night Out   –   Childcare Facility
4:30 PM   –   Parents Night Out   –   Family Ministry Office
7:30 PM   –   #181110 - Kensington Symphony Orchestra in Concert   –   Sanctuary + Atrium

Sunday, November 11

9:15 AM   –   Sunday Childcare Available   –   Childcare Facility
9:30 AM   –   Family Ministry Committee Meeting   –   Family Ministry Office
9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology: Dr. Bill Garrett   –   Fireside Room
9:45 AM   –   Parent Discussion Group   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
10:00 AM   –   Jewelry Table   –   Social Hall
10:00 AM   –   Youth and Children's Choir (YCC) Rehearsal   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:12 AM   –   Toddler Time   –   Childcare Facility + Lawn/Play-yard
11:13 AM   –   K-1st Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
11:14 AM   –   2nd-3rd Grade   –   Family Ministry Office
11:15 AM   –   4th-5th Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 6, 7 & 8
11:16 AM   –   Middle School   –   Conference Room
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
12:00 PM   –   Community Games   –   Lawn/Play-yard
12:15 PM   –   Teacher Reflection Circle   –   Family Ministry Office
12:30 PM   –   Chalice Circle for New Members   –   Music Room
12:30 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Discussion   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #2 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
2:00 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Potluck   –   Social Hall + Kitchen
2:00 PM   –   M181111 - Mark Woodbury Memorial Service   –   Fireside Room
6:00 PM   –   Social Justice Council Meeting   –   Fireside Room

Monday, November 12

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room
7:30 PM   –   Nominating Committee Meeting   –   Music Room

Tuesday, November 13

10:30 AM   –   Endowment Committee Meeting   –   Music Room
12:15 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Chancel
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #5 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
2:30 PM   –   Hatha Yoga   –   Fireside Room
6:00 PM   –   #181117-18 - Berkeley Broadway Singers Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary, Atrium, Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang - NO FIRESIDE ROOM TONIGHT   –  
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #7 (2018-19)   –   Music Room

Wednesday, November 14

9:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
10:30 AM   –   Aging With Grace   –   Fireside Room
3:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #9 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
6:00 PM   –   KSO 2018-19 Rehearsals   –   Sanctuary
7:15 PM   –   Program Council Meeting   –   Fireside Room

Thursday, November 15

8:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
10:00 AM   –   Coordinating Team Meeting   –   Administrative Office
6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #10 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
7:00 PM   –   Choir Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary + Music Room

Friday, November 16

1:15 PM   –   The Good Earth School Staff Meeting   –   Conference Room
5:00 PM   –   Cornbread Baking Party   –   Kitchen

Saturday, November 17

4:00 PM   –   Family Spirit Circle   –   Lawn/Play-yard
7:30 PM   –   #181117-18 - Berkeley Broadway Singers Fall Concert   –   Sanctuary, Atrium + Fireside Room

Sunday, November 18

8:30 AM   –   Bring Your Weight In Food   –   Atrium + Kitchen
9:15 AM   –   Sunday Childcare Available   –   Childcare Facility
9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology: Wyndy J. Knox Carr   –   Fireside Room
10:00 AM   –   Youth and Children's Choir (YCC) Rehearsal   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
12:00 PM   –   Community Games   –   Lawn/Play-yard
12:15 PM   –   Teacher Reflection Circle   –   Family Ministry Office
12:30 PM   –   Chalice Circle for New Members   –   Music Room
12:30 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Discussion   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
12:30 PM   –   POCC & WOWS Joint Meeting   –   Fireside Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #1 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
2:00 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Potluck (CHANGE ROOM)   –  
4:00 PM   –   #181117-18 - Berkeley Broadway Singers Fall Concert   –   Sanctuary, Atrium, Fireside Room

Monday, November 19

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room