Wednesday, June 26

10:30 AM   –   Aging With Grace   –   Fireside Room
1:30 PM   –   The Good Earth School Staff Meeting   –   Conference Room
6:00 PM   –   Pine Crest School - Parents Meeting   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Board Finance Meeting   –   Safir Room

Thursday, June 27

3:30 PM   –   After-school Music Lessons (Deborah Schmidt)   –   Music Room
6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room

Friday, June 28

10:00 AM   –   Chalice Circle #12 (2018-19)   –   Safir Room

Sunday, June 30

9:30 AM   –   Summer Forum   –   Fireside Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
12:15 PM   –   All-Church Potluck Lunch   –   Social Hall + Kitchen
12:30 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Discussion   –   Safir Room
12:30 PM   –   UUCB People of Color Caucus   –   Fireside Room
2:00 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Potluck   –   Social Hall + Kitchen
6:00 PM   –   Men's Fellowship Meeting   –   Fireside Room

Monday, July 1

12:00 AM   –   Middle School Summer Camp   –  
9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room
3:30 PM   –   Wildcat Canyon Wildfire Response Meeting   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   North Bay Threshold Choir   –   Fireside Room

Tuesday, July 2

12:00 AM   –   Middle School Summer Camp   –  
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room

Wednesday, July 3

12:00 AM   –   Middle School Summer Camp   –  
6:00 PM   –   SJC Planning Group   –   Atrium
7:00 PM   –   UUCB Board of Trustees   –   Fireside Room

Thursday, July 4

12:00 AM   –   Independence Day - Church Closed   –  
12:00 AM   –   Middle School Summer Camp - OFF-SITE   –  

Friday, July 5

12:00 AM   –   Middle School Summer Camp   –  

Saturday, July 6

12:00 AM   –   Middle School Summer Camp   –  

Sunday, July 7

9:30 AM   –   Summer Forum   –   Fireside Room
10:00 AM   –   Adult Choir Warm-Up   –   Sanctuary
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
12:30 PM   –   Short Chalice Circle   –   Meditation Room

Monday, July 8

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room
3:00 PM   –   Health Challenges Support Group   –   Fireside Room

Tuesday, July 9

7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room

Wednesday, July 10

6:00 PM   –   SJC Monthly Potluck Meeting   –   Fireside Room, Social Hall + Kitchen

Thursday, July 11

12:00 AM   –   HOLD - Jared Lipka & Band Recording Session   –   Sanctuary
10:00 AM   –   Coordinating Team Meeting   –   Safir Room
6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room

Friday, July 12

12:00 AM   –   HOLD - Jared Lipka & Band Recording Session   –   Sanctuary

Saturday, July 13

2:00 PM   –   M190713 - John Tucker Memorial Service   –   Sanctuary, Atrium, Social Hall + Kitchen

Sunday, July 14

9:30 AM   –   Summer Forum   –   Fireside Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
12:15 PM   –   Transylvanian Partner Church Committee   –   Music Room
12:30 PM   –   Freestone Committee Meeting   –   Chrysalis Room
12:30 PM   –   Short Chalice Circle   –   Meditation Room

Monday, July 15

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room

Tuesday, July 16

7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room

Thursday, July 18

10:00 AM   –   Coordinating Team Meeting   –   Safir Room
6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room

Sunday, July 21

9:30 AM   –   Summer Forum   –   Fireside Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
12:30 PM   –   Short Chalice Circle   –   Meditation Room

Monday, July 22

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room

Tuesday, July 23

7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room

Wednesday, July 24

7:00 PM   –   Board of Trustees Finance Meeting   –   Safir Room

Thursday, July 25

6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room

Friday, July 26

1:00 PM   –   OWL Training   –   Chrysalis, Fireside, Meditation, Safir, Social Hall + Kitchen

Saturday, July 27

6:00 AM   –   OWL Training   –   Chrysalis, Fireside, Meditation, Safir, Social Hall + Kitchen

Sunday, July 28

6:00 AM   –   OWL Training   –   Chrysalis, Fireside Room, Meditation, Safir, Social Hall, Kitchen + RE Building
9:30 AM   –   Summer Forum   –   Fireside Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary

Monday, July 29

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room

Tuesday, July 30

7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room

Thursday, August 1

10:00 AM   –   Coordinating Team Meeting   –   Safir Room
6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room
7:30 PM   –   Choir Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary + Music Room

Saturday, August 3

2:00 PM   –   HOLD - Member Rental, Carolyn Colbert Memorial Service   –   Sanctuary, Atrium, Social + Kitchen

Sunday, August 4

9:30 AM   –   Summer Forum   –   Fireside Room
10:00 AM   –   Adult Choir Warm-Up   –   Sanctuary
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary

Monday, August 5

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room
7:00 PM   –   North Bay Threshold Choir   –   Fireside Room

Tuesday, August 6

7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room

Wednesday, August 7

7:00 PM   –   UUCB Board of Trustees   –   Fireside Room

Thursday, August 8

6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room

Saturday, August 10

10:00 AM   –   Family Ministry Committee Retreat   –   Fireside Room
2:00 PM   –   #190810 - Wedding & Reception (Jeffrey Regier)   –   Atrium, Terrace + Kitchen

Sunday, August 11

9:30 AM   –   Summer Forum   –   Fireside Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
12:15 PM   –   Transylvanian Partner Church Committee   –   Music Room
12:30 PM   –   Freestone Committee Meeting   –   Chrysalis Room
6:00 PM   –   SJC Monthly Potluck Meeting   –   Fireside Room, Social Hall + Kitchen

Monday, August 12

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room

Tuesday, August 13

10:30 AM   –   Endowment Committee Meeting   –   Music Room
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room

Thursday, August 15

10:00 AM   –   Coordinating Team Meeting   –   Safir Room
6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room

Saturday, August 17

8:30 AM   –   Work Party   –  
2:00 PM   –   M190817 - Martin Friedman Memorial Service   –   Sanctuary, Atrium + Kitchen

Sunday, August 18

9:30 AM   –   Summer Forum   –   Fireside Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary

Monday, August 19

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room

Tuesday, August 20

7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room

Thursday, August 22

6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room

Saturday, August 24

11:15 AM   –   HOLD - M190824 - Member Wedding   –   Atrium, Fireside Room + Kitchen
8:00 PM   –   Roy Zimmerman Concert Event   –   Sanctuary + Atrium

Sunday, August 25

9:30 AM   –   Summer Forum   –   Fireside Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
12:30 PM   –   "WOWS" Whites Opposing White Supremacy   –   Music Room
12:30 PM   –   Teacher & Advisor Training   –   Fireside Room

Monday, August 26

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room

Tuesday, August 27

7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room

Wednesday, August 28

6:00 PM   –   SJC Planning Group   –   Atrium
7:00 PM   –   Board of Trustees Finance Meeting   –   Safir Room

Thursday, August 29

10:30 AM   –   Read-Aloud Volunteer Program Annual Conference 1   –   Fireside Room, Social Hall + Kitchen
6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room

Saturday, August 31

5:00 PM   –   #190831 - Tony Ramirez 60th Birthday Party   –   Social Hall + Kitchen

Sunday, September 1

9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology   –   Fireside Room
10:00 AM   –   Sunday Morning Childcare   –   Childcare Facility
10:00 AM   –   Youth & Children's Choir (YCC)   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:16 AM   –   Middle School   –   Meditation Room
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
12:30 PM   –   LFDC Meeting   –   Fireside Room

Monday, September 2

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room
7:00 PM   –   North Bay Threshold Choir   –   Fireside Room

Tuesday, September 3

12:15 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Safir Room
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room

Wednesday, September 4

6:00 PM   –   KSO 2019-20 Rehearsals   –   Sanctuary
7:00 PM   –   UUCB Board of Trustees   –   Fireside Room

Thursday, September 5

6:45 PM   –   Youth Adult Team   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 1 & 2

Saturday, September 7

9:00 AM   –   #190907 - Rebecca Papas Bat Mitzvah Ceremony & Lunch   –   Sanctuary, Atrium, Terrace + Kitchen
1:30 PM   –   Rehearsal: Side by Side by Sondheim   –   Sanctuary
6:00 PM   –   #190907 - Bella Feierabend Bat Mitzvah   –   Social Hall + Kitchen

Sunday, September 8

9:00 AM   –   All-Church Event: UUCB at the Solano Stroll Parade   –  
9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology   –   Fireside Room
10:00 AM   –   Sunday Morning Childcare   –   Childcare Facility
10:00 AM   –   Youth & Children's Choir (YCC)   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:16 AM   –   Middle School   –   Meditation Room
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
12:15 PM   –   Transylvanian Partner Church Committee   –   Music Room
6:00 PM   –   SJC Monthly Potluck Meeting   –   Fireside Room, Social Hall + Kitchen

Monday, September 9

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room

Tuesday, September 10

10:30 AM   –   Endowment Committee Meeting   –   Music Room
12:15 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Safir Room
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room

Wednesday, September 11

6:00 PM   –   KSO 2019-20 Rehearsals   –   Sanctuary

Thursday, September 12

7:00 PM   –   Choir Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary + Music Room

Saturday, September 14

1:00 PM   –   Rehearsal: Side by Side by Sondheim   –   Social Hall
4:00 PM   –   #190914 - Berkeley Turkish School Dinner & Program   –   Atrium + Terrace
4:30 PM   –   Parents Night Out + Childcare   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 1 & 2 + Childcare Facility

Sunday, September 15

9:30 AM   –   Family Ministry Committee Meeting   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 1 & 2
9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology   –   Fireside Room
10:00 AM   –   Sunday Morning Childcare   –   Childcare Facility
10:00 AM   –   Youth & Children's Choir (YCC)   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:16 AM   –   Middle School   –   Meditation Room
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
12:30 PM   –   Informational Location Task Force Session   –   Fireside Room
12:30 PM   –   People of Color Caucus (POCC) Meeting   –   Music Room
7:00 PM   –   Mist Tree Moon Circle   –   Fireside Room

Monday, September 16

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room

Tuesday, September 17

10:00 AM   –   Pastoral Associates Monthly Meeting   –   Music Room
12:15 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Safir Room
1:30 PM   –   Read-Aloud Volunteer Program Annual Conference 2   –   Fireside Room, Social Hall + Kitchen
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room

Wednesday, September 18

6:00 PM   –   KSO 2019-20 Rehearsals   –   Sanctuary

Thursday, September 19

7:00 PM   –   Choir Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary + Music Room

Saturday, September 21

12:00 AM   –   M190921 - Brigette Stump-Vernon Wedding   –   Atrium, Terrace, Fireside, Music, Safir, Kitchen + Lawn/Play-yard

Sunday, September 22

9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology   –   Fireside Room
10:00 AM   –   Parents' Discussion Group   –   Downstairs Meeting Room
10:00 AM   –   Sunday Morning Childcare   –   Childcare Facility
10:00 AM   –   Youth & Children's Choir (YCC)   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:16 AM   –   Middle School   –   Meditation Room
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
12:30 PM   –   Becoming a Member of UUCB   –   Administrative Office
12:30 PM   –   Parent Info Session: Our Whole Lives, 4th - 6th Grades   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 1 & 2
12:30 PM   –   Whites Opposing White Supremacy (WOWS) Meeting   –   Fireside Room
1:00 PM   –   Rehearsal: Side by Side by Sondheim   –   Sanctuary
5:00 PM   –   #190922 - Baptism Celebration Party   –   Social Hall + Kitchen

Monday, September 23

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room

Tuesday, September 24

12:15 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Safir Room
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room
7:30 PM   –   Worship Associates Committee Meeting   –   Safir Room

Wednesday, September 25

6:00 PM   –   KSO 2019-20 Rehearsals   –   Sanctuary
7:00 PM   –   Board of Trustees Finance Meeting   –   Safir Room

Thursday, September 26

6:40 PM   –   Dress Rehearsal/Preview: Side by Side by Sondheim   –   Social Hall
7:00 PM   –   Choir Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary + Music Room

Friday, September 27

7:30 PM   –   Performance: Side by Side by Sondheim   –   Social Hall + Atrium

Saturday, September 28

4:00 PM   –   Family Spirit Circle   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 1 & 2 + Lawn/Playyard
7:30 PM   –   Performance: Side by Side by Sondheim   –   Sanctuary + Atrium

Sunday, September 29

9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology   –   Fireside Room
10:00 AM   –   Sunday Morning Childcare   –   Childcare Facility
10:00 AM   –   Youth & Children's Choir (YCC)   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary