Tuesday, September 25

12:15 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Fireside Room
2:30 PM   –   Hatha Yoga   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room
7:30 PM   –   Alternative Locations Working Group   –   Meditation Room

Wednesday, September 26

9:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
10:30 AM   –   Aging With Grace   –   Fireside Room
2:00 PM   –   Lawrence Lecture Committee Meeting   –   Music Room
6:00 PM   –   KSO 2018-19 Rehearsals   –   Sanctuary

Thursday, September 27

8:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
3:30 PM   –   Transylvanian Partner Church Committee   –   Fireside Room
6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room
7:30 PM   –   Choir Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary + Music Room

Friday, September 28

10:00 AM   –   Chalice Circle #12 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
1:15 PM   –   The Good Earth School Staff Meeting   –   Conference Room
7:00 PM   –   #180929 - Cullison-Winson Wedding Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary

Saturday, September 29

12:00 PM   –   #180929 - Cullison-Winson Wedding & Reception   –   Wedding 7: Sanctuary, Music, Atrium, Terrace, Fireside, Social, Kitchen

Sunday, September 30

12:00 AM   –   Join a Chalice Circle this Fall!   –  
9:15 AM   –   Sunday Childcare Available   –   Childcare Facility
9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology: Ron Campbell   –   Fireside Room
10:00 AM   –   Youth and Children's Choir (YCC) Rehearsal   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:12 AM   –   Toddler Time   –   Childcare Facility + Lawn/Play-yard
11:13 AM   –   K-1st Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
11:14 AM   –   2nd-3rd Grade   –   Family Ministry Office
11:15 AM   –   4th-5th Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 6, 7 & 8
11:16 AM   –   Middle School   –   Conference Room
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
11:45 AM   –   All-Church Safety Evacuation Drill   –  
12:00 PM   –   Community Games   –   Lawn/Play-yard
12:15 PM   –   Teacher Reflection Circle   –   Family Ministry Office
12:30 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Discussion   –   Fireside Room
12:30 PM   –   Stewardship Information Meeting   –   Meditation Room
2:00 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Potluck   –   Social Hall + Kitchen
2:00 PM   –   M180930 - Sidney Williams Memorial Service   –   Sanctuary, Atrium + Kitchen
6:30 PM   –   Men's Fellowship Meeting   –   Fireside Room

Monday, October 1

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation: Refresher Instruction   –   Meditation Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #3 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
5:00 PM   –   #181006 - Talia Proulx Bat Mitzvah Ceremony - Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary
7:00 PM   –   North Bay Threshold Choir   –   Fireside Room
7:30 PM   –   Nominating Committee Meeting   –   Music Room

Tuesday, October 2

12:15 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Fireside Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #4 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
2:30 PM   –   Hatha Yoga   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #6 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room

Wednesday, October 3

9:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #8 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
6:00 PM   –   KSO 2018-19 Rehearsals   –   Sanctuary
6:00 PM   –   Social Justice Council Planning Meeting   –   Meditation Room
7:00 PM   –   UUCB Board of Trustees   –   Fireside Room

Thursday, October 4

8:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #10 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
7:30 PM   –   Choir Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary + Music Room

Friday, October 5

12:30 PM   –   Special Permission: Decorating for 10/6 Event   –   Social Hall
1:15 PM   –   The Good Earth School Staff Meeting   –   Conference Room

Saturday, October 6

10:00 AM   –   Parenting & Mindful Digital Life   –   Fireside Room
4:00 PM   –   #181006 - Talia Proulx Bat Mitzvah Ceremony & Party   –   Sanctuary, Atrium, Terrace, Social + Kitchen

Sunday, October 7

12:00 AM   –   Join a Chalice Circle this Fall!   –  
9:15 AM   –   Sunday Childcare Available   –   Childcare Facility
9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology: James Baraz   –   Fireside Room
10:00 AM   –   Youth and Children's Choir (YCC) Rehearsal   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Music Sunday   –   Sanctuary
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:12 AM   –   Toddler Time   –   Childcare Facility + Lawn/Play-yard
11:13 AM   –   K-1st Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
11:14 AM   –   2nd-3rd Grade   –   Family Ministry Office
11:15 AM   –   4th-5th Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 6, 7 & 8
11:16 AM   –   Middle School   –   Conference Room
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
12:00 PM   –   Community Games   –   Lawn/Play-yard
12:15 PM   –   Teacher Reflection Circle   –   Family Ministry Office
12:30 PM   –   Freestone Committee Meeting   –   Conference Room
12:30 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Discussion   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
12:30 PM   –   SJC: LFDC Meeting   –   Fireside Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #1 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
2:00 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Potluck (CHANGE ROOM)   –  
6:00 PM   –   M181007 - Anne Greenwood 75th Birthday Party   –   Fireside Room + Kitchen

Monday, October 8

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room

Tuesday, October 9

10:30 AM   –   Endowment Committee Meeting   –   Music Room
12:15 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Fireside Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #5 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
2:30 PM   –   Hatha Yoga   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #7 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
7:30 PM   –   Alternative Locations Working Group   –   Meditation Room

Wednesday, October 10

9:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
10:30 AM   –   Aging With Grace   –   Fireside Room
3:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #9 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
6:00 PM   –   KSO 2018-19 Rehearsals   –   Sanctuary
6:00 PM   –   Social Justice Council Meeting   –   Fireside Room

Thursday, October 11

8:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #11 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
7:30 PM   –   Choir Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary + Music Room

Friday, October 12

10:00 AM   –   Chalice Circle #12 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
1:15 PM   –   The Good Earth School Staff Meeting   –   Conference Room

Saturday, October 13

10:00 AM   –   Women & the Wisdom of the Weird (rescheduled from 6/16)   –   Fireside Room
4:30 PM   –   Childcare - Parents Night Out   –   Childcare Facility
4:30 PM   –   Parents Night Out   –   Family Ministry Office
7:00 PM   –   Human Flow (Film)   –   Sanctuary, Atrium, Social Hall + Kitchen

Sunday, October 14

9:15 AM   –   Sunday Childcare Available   –   Childcare Facility
9:30 AM   –   Family Ministry Committee Meeting   –   Family Ministry Office
9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology: Rabbi Harry Manhoff, PhD   –   Fireside Room
9:45 AM   –   Parent Discussion Group   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
10:00 AM   –   All-Church Event: Reverse Sunday, Field Day & Picnic   –  
10:00 AM   –   Youth and Children's Choir (YCC) Rehearsal   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Reverse R.E.   –   Sanctuary + Fireside Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
12:00 PM   –   Community Games   –   Lawn/Play-yard
12:15 PM   –   All-Church Picnic   –   Social Hall, Lawn/Playyard + Kitchen
12:15 PM   –   Teacher Reflection Circle   –   Family Ministry Office
12:30 PM   –   Chalice Circle for New Members   –   Music Room
12:30 PM   –   Freestone Informational Meeting re Resolution to Sell   –   Sanctuary
12:30 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Discussion   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #2 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
2:00 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Potluck   –   Social Hall + Kitchen

Monday, October 15

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation: Refresher Instruction   –   Meditation Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #3 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
7:00 PM   –   North Bay Threshold Choir   –   Fireside Room

Tuesday, October 16

10:30 AM   –   Pastoral Associates   –   Music Room
12:15 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Fireside Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #4 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
2:30 PM   –   Hatha Yoga   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #6 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room

Wednesday, October 17

9:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #8 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
6:00 PM   –   KSO 2018-19 Rehearsals   –   Sanctuary
7:15 PM   –   Program Council Meeting   –   Meditation Room

Thursday, October 18

8:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #10 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
7:30 PM   –   Choir Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary + Music Room

Friday, October 19

11:30 AM   –   Women's Book Group   –   Fireside Room
1:15 PM   –   The Good Earth School Staff Meeting   –   Conference Room

Saturday, October 20

1:00 PM   –   #181020 - James O'Neil Memorial Service   –   Atrium + Kitchen
4:00 PM   –   Family Spirit Circle   –   Lawn/Play-yard
7:30 PM   –   Bryan Baker and Friends   –   Sanctuary

Sunday, October 21

9:15 AM   –   Sunday Childcare Available   –   Childcare Facility
9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology: Rev. Christian Schmidt   –   Fireside Room
10:00 AM   –   Youth and Children's Choir (YCC) Rehearsal   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:12 AM   –   Toddler Time   –   Childcare Facility + Lawn/Play-yard
11:13 AM   –   K-1st Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
11:14 AM   –   2nd-3rd Grade   –   Family Ministry Office
11:15 AM   –   4th-5th Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 6, 7 & 8
11:16 AM   –   Middle School   –   Conference Room
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
12:00 PM   –   Community Games   –   Lawn/Play-yard
12:15 PM   –   Teacher Reflection Circle   –   Family Ministry Office
12:30 PM   –   Chalice Circle for New Members   –   Music Room
12:30 PM   –   Congregational Meeting re Freestone   –   Social Hall
12:30 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Discussion   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
12:30 PM   –   Membership Signing   –   Fireside Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #1 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
2:00 PM   –   Humanist Connections - Potluck   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4

Monday, October 22

9:00 AM   –   Write For Your Life   –   Fireside Room
9:30 AM   –   Women's Insight Meditation Group   –   Meditation Room

Tuesday, October 23

12:15 PM   –   Applied UU Buddhist Sangha   –   Fireside Room
1:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #5 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
2:30 PM   –   Hatha Yoga   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Blue Mountain Center Meditation Satsang   –   Fireside Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #7 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
7:30 PM   –   Alternative Locations Working Group   –   Meditation Room

Wednesday, October 24

9:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
10:30 AM   –   Aging With Grace   –   Fireside Room
3:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #9 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
6:00 PM   –   KSO 2018-19 Rehearsals   –   Sanctuary
8:30 PM   –   Special Rehearsal - Voci Women's Chorus   –   Fireside Room

Thursday, October 25

8:30 AM   –   Organ Practice - Susan Fisher   –   Sanctuary
3:30 PM   –   Transylvanian Partner Church Committee   –   Fireside Room
6:30 PM   –   Gamelan Ensemble Rehearsal   –   Music Room
7:00 PM   –   Chalice Circle #11 (2018-19)   –   Meditation Room
7:30 PM   –   Chalice Facilitator Meetings   –   Fireside Room
7:30 PM   –   Choir Rehearsal   –   Sanctuary + Music Room

Friday, October 26

10:00 AM   –   Chalice Circle #12 (2018-19)   –   Music Room
1:15 PM   –   The Good Earth School Staff Meeting   –   Conference Room

Saturday, October 27

1:00 PM   –   #181027 - Sri Lankan Dinner & Concert   –   Social Hall + Atrium
4:00 PM   –   Harvest Festival - The Good Earth School   –   Childcare Facility

Sunday, October 28

9:15 AM   –   Sunday Childcare Available   –   Childcare Facility
9:30 AM   –   Personal Theology: Deborah Schmidt   –   Fireside Room
9:45 AM   –   Parent Discussion Group   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
10:00 AM   –   Jewelry Table   –   Social Hall
10:00 AM   –   Youth and Children's Choir (YCC) Rehearsal   –   Meditation Room
11:00 AM   –   Worship Service   –   Sanctuary
11:12 AM   –   Toddler Time   –   Childcare Facility + Lawn/Play-yard
11:13 AM   –   K-1st Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 3 & 4
11:14 AM   –   2nd-3rd Grade   –   Family Ministry Office
11:15 AM   –   4th-5th Grade   –   R.E. Building – Rooms 6, 7 & 8
11:16 AM   –   Middle School   –   Conference Room
11:17 AM   –   High School   –   Chrysalis Room
12:00 PM   –   Community Games   –   Lawn/Play-yard
12:15 PM   –   Maybeck Lunch & Shelter Rock   –   Fireside Room